Case Logic Laptop Briefcase

Portuguese translation: maleta para notebook Case Logic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Case Logic Laptop Briefcase
Portuguese translation:maleta para notebook Case Logic
Entered by: Neyf Almeida

11:16 Jan 28, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Case Logic Laptop Briefcase
Contexto: Black 18” Case Logic Laptop Briefcase filled with FTI branded merchandise such as: lightweight compact umbrella

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Neyf Almeida
Brazil
maleta para notebook Case Logic
Explanation:

Case Logic é a fabricante:
https://www.caselogic.com/en

Em português, creio que é mais comum dizermos "notebook" do que "laptop", embora as duas formas sejam usadas.

https://www.google.com/search?q=maleta notebook case logic&o...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7maleta para notebook Case Logic
Matheus Chaud
4 +1pasta para portátil Case Logic
Mariana Carmo
4Mala para portátil Case Logic
Cláudia Gomes Oliveira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
case logic laptop briefcase
pasta para portátil Case Logic


Explanation:
Sug.
Case Logic parece-me ser o nome do produto

https://www.worten.pt/informatica-e-acessorios/acessorios-pc...

Mariana Carmo
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Prefiro "mala" para PT-PT: https://www.fnac.pt/n1282704/Mochilas-Sacos-e-Estojos/Mochil...
34 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
maleta para notebook Case Logic


Explanation:

Case Logic é a fabricante:
https://www.caselogic.com/en

Em português, creio que é mais comum dizermos "notebook" do que "laptop", embora as duas formas sejam usadas.

https://www.google.com/search?q=maleta notebook case logic&o...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dayane Zago Furtado
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Dayane!

agree  ferreirac
14 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cicero!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Usa-se também 'pasta', mas 'maleta' apresenta mais resultados.
19 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Silvia Aquino
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Silvia!

agree  Liane Lazoski
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Liane!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Felipe!

agree  Esther Dodo
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Esther!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Case Logic Laptop Briefcase
Mala para portátil Case Logic


Explanation:
Em PT (EU) é mais frequente usar-se "mala" do que "pasta", no que se refere a computadores portáteis. Case Logic é a marca do produto (da mala).

Cláudia Gomes Oliveira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search