The manager property of the FeatureLayer object

Portuguese translation: A propriedade Manager (Gerenciador) do objeto FeatureLayer

14:50 Mar 30, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: The manager property of the FeatureLayer object
The manager property of the FeatureLayer object exposes a set of methods to read and update the properties and definition of feature layers.

Não sei a definição correta. Trata-se da linguagem de programação Python.
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:A propriedade Manager (Gerenciador) do objeto FeatureLayer
Explanation:

Ex.:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/exchange-...


Manager é o nome da propriedade. No texto original, deveria estar entre aspas ou em maiúscula, como no texto abaixo, da Microsoft:

Manager Property (AddressEntry Object)
The Manager property returns an AddressEntry object representing the manager of the user corresponding to this address entry. Read-only.



Não deve ser traduzido, na minha opinião, como neste trecho da Microsoft:

In Active Directory, only company leaders should have the 'manager' property set to NULL. As a result of errors
No Active Directory, somente os líderes da empresa devem ter a propriedade 'manager' definida como NULL


Espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Matheus!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A propriedade de gerenciamento do objeto FeatureLayer
Thales Almeida
4A propriedade Manager (Gerenciador) do objeto FeatureLayer
Matheus Chaud
4a incumbência como administrador/gestor do objeto featurelayer
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A propriedade de gerenciamento do objeto FeatureLayer


Explanation:
FeatureLayer parece ser o nome de um objeto, como uma seleção de destaques em um site. Manager property é uma propriedade (um atributo) do objeto.

Thales Almeida
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dayane Zago Furtado
17 mins
  -> Tks Dayane!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the manager property of the featurelayer object
a incumbência como administrador/gestor do objeto featurelayer


Explanation:
Sugeestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 132

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A propriedade Manager (Gerenciador) do objeto FeatureLayer


Explanation:

Ex.:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/exchange-...


Manager é o nome da propriedade. No texto original, deveria estar entre aspas ou em maiúscula, como no texto abaixo, da Microsoft:

Manager Property (AddressEntry Object)
The Manager property returns an AddressEntry object representing the manager of the user corresponding to this address entry. Read-only.



Não deve ser traduzido, na minha opinião, como neste trecho da Microsoft:

In Active Directory, only company leaders should have the 'manager' property set to NULL. As a result of errors
No Active Directory, somente os líderes da empresa devem ter a propriedade 'manager' definida como NULL


Espero que ajude :)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
Muito obrigado, Matheus!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search