MT/s

Portuguese translation: MT/s (milhões de transferências por segundo)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MT/s (MegaTransfers/s)
Portuguese translation:MT/s (milhões de transferências por segundo)
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

13:00 Feb 7, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: MT/s
6 channels DDR4 per CPU with max 2933MT/s speed
======================
Seriam m/s?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
MT/s
Explanation:
Deixaria igualzinh está, Teresa:
MT/s = MegaTransfers/s

https://www.google.com/search?ei=AGA9XtfyIZTC5OUP9NWisAM&q= ...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you both, queridos
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1MT/s
Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
4MT/s
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MT/s


Explanation:
Deixaria igualzinh está, Teresa:
MT/s = MegaTransfers/s

https://www.google.com/search?ei=AGA9XtfyIZTC5OUP9NWisAM&q= ...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thank you both, queridos
Bjs
T.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MT/s


Explanation:
MT/s significa milhões de transferências por segundo (megatransfer per second)

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.knowledgetransfer.net/dictionary/Storage/en/megatransfer.htm
Hugo Otávio Cruz Reis
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Carmo
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Mariana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search