"trouble tickets"

Portuguese translation: relatórios de avaria (anomalia)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trouble tickets
Portuguese translation:relatórios de avaria (anomalia)
Entered by: Alexandre Batista

19:34 Apr 27, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: "trouble tickets"
Contexto: "Ticket self service: - Create /modify contact information & trouble tickets". PT-PT de preferência.
Alexandre Batista
Portugal
relatórios de avaria (anomalia)
Explanation:
A trouble ticket (sometimes called a trouble report) is a mechanism used in an organization to track the detection, reporting, and resolution of some type of problem.
Selected response from:

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
João, obrigado pela sugestão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5relatórios de problemas detectados/detectáveis
zorp
5relatórios de avaria (anomalia)
João Roque Dias
4Ficha de descrição de avaria
Jose Mariano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trouble tickets
Ficha de descrição de avaria


Explanation:
...

Jose Mariano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trouble tickets
relatórios de avaria (anomalia)


Explanation:
A trouble ticket (sometimes called a trouble report) is a mechanism used in an organization to track the detection, reporting, and resolution of some type of problem.

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
João, obrigado pela sugestão.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trouble tickets
relatórios de problemas detectados/detectáveis


Explanation:


zorp
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search