to process multiple queries against different databases

Portuguese translation: processar várias consultas em diferentes bancos de dados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to process multiple queries against different databases
Portuguese translation:processar várias consultas em diferentes bancos de dados
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

17:56 Jan 13, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: to process multiple queries against different databases
(Potuguese-brazil need)
"Sample script shows you how to process multiple queries against different databases"
Context: software documentation for datawarehouse software, access to databases, web-based application.
Bo Beev
Belarus
processar várias consultas em diferentes bancos de dados
Explanation:
Dicionário de informática e internet
Marcia R. Sawaya
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4processar várias consultas em diferentes bancos de dados
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5processar pesquisas múltiplas em diversos bancos de dados
João Carlos Pijnappel
5processar diversas pesquisas em diferentes bancos de dados
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
processar diversas pesquisas em diferentes bancos de dados


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
processar várias consultas em diferentes bancos de dados


Explanation:
Dicionário de informática e internet
Marcia R. Sawaya

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: perfeito
11 mins

agree  mschisler
1 hr

agree  Luciana Vozza
2 hrs

agree  hmercer
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
processar pesquisas múltiplas em diversos bancos de dados


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search