walk bobbing

Portuguese translation: balançar da cabeça (ao andar), andar movimentando a cabeça

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:walk bobbing
Portuguese translation:balançar da cabeça (ao andar), andar movimentando a cabeça
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:51 Feb 14, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Recursos de SW
English term or phrase: walk bobbing
Add walk bobbing to movement
=============
sem mais contexto - é item de interface
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
balançar da cabeça (ao andar), andar movimentando a cabeça
Explanation:
semelhante ao da galinha quando anda
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Tks a ton, flamenguista
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rebolado
Clauwolf
3balançar da cabeça (ao andar), andar movimentando a cabeça
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balançar da cabeça (ao andar), andar movimentando a cabeça


Explanation:
semelhante ao da galinha quando anda

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 588
Grading comment
Tks a ton, flamenguista
Bjs
T.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rebolado


Explanation:
:) Adicionar "rebolado" ao movimento




Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search