Once the agenda tab has been created

Portuguese translation: uma vez criada a guia da pauta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Once the agenda tab has been created
Portuguese translation:uma vez criada a guia da pauta
Entered by: Mario Freitas

17:36 Feb 26, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Once the agenda tab has been created
Source: Once the agenda tab has been created, add the agenda document to it.

Target 1: Depois de criada a aba da agenda, adicione nela o documento da agenda.

Target 2: Depois de criar a aba da agenda, adicione nela o documento da agenda.

Which one do you prefer?
L10N expert (X)
Brazil
uma vez criada a guia da pauta
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uma vez criada a guia da pauta
Mario Freitas
4Depois de criada a aba da agenda
Cesar Silva (X)
3depois de criar o separador/a aba/a etiqueta da agenda, adicione/acrescente o documento da agenda
Edna Almeida


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
once the agenda tab has been created
Depois de criada a aba da agenda


Explanation:
Sug.

Cesar Silva (X)
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
once the agenda tab has been created
depois de criar o separador/a aba/a etiqueta da agenda, adicione/acrescente o documento da agenda


Explanation:
depois de criar o separador/a aba/a etiqueta da agenda, adicione/acrescente o documento da agenda

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
once the agenda tab has been created
uma vez criada a guia da pauta


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho!

agree  Danik 2014
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Dani!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search