stackable certificate

Portuguese translation: certificações cumulativas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stackable certificate
Portuguese translation:certificações cumulativas
Entered by: Mario Freitas

19:36 Feb 14, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: stackable certificate
Stackable certifications recognize your achievements along your career pathway.
Learn how you can demonstrate your expertise by combining IT Fundamentals with other CompTIA certifications.
LETICIA TEMP
Brazil
certificações cumulativas
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certificados modulares
Matheus Chaud
3 +1certificações cumulativas
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificações cumulativas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificados modulares


Explanation:

A pessoa vai concluindo módulos e, conforme os conclui, recebe novos certificados.

Ex.:
Associação Brasileira de Nutrologia
www.abran.org.br/novo_cnnutro2018/
Além da formatação tradicional, com aulas teóricas e práticas, interatividade, avaliações, monografia, certificados modulares, entre outros, as novidades do Novo CNNutro


Contato | Mestra Cursos Profissionalizantes
www.mestracursos.com.br/contato/
Certificados Modulares.
Na Mestra, você não precisa esperar o final do curso para ter o certificado, já que o aluno o recebe ao final de cada módulo.


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 215
Notes to answerer
Asker: Matheus, obrigada pelo auxílio! É uma boa tradução para o termo, porém não cabia no contexto em questão. De toda forma, você ensinou um termo que eu não conhecia. Obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diego Dmitry: https://evolllution.com/opinions/remember-building-stackable...
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Diego! Agradeço também pelo link.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search