Service Document

Portuguese translation: Ordem de Serviço / Especificação do Serviço

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service Document
Portuguese translation:Ordem de Serviço / Especificação do Serviço
Entered by: Izabel Santos

06:51 Jun 27, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / reparo, atualização
English term or phrase: Service Document
Product Support Manager
Responsible for entire Service Documentation process and overall campaign to ensure all machine/components have been remedied per the Service Document.

Distribution
A list of people/organizations identified to receive the service documentation.

Service Document
The technical document that identifies which machines are to be retrofitted, what parts are to be used and the instructions for performing the retrofit.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Ordem de Serviço / Especificação do Serviço
Explanation:
... conforme a ordem de serviço.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ordem de Serviço / Especificação do Serviço
Mario Freitas
3documentação de assistência
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service document
documentação de assistência


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service document
Ordem de Serviço / Especificação do Serviço


Explanation:
... conforme a ordem de serviço.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mats!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search