Machine audits

Portuguese translation: auditorias de máquinas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Machine audits
Portuguese translation:auditorias de máquinas
Entered by: airmailrpl

08:52 Jul 1, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / reparo, atualização
English term or phrase: Machine audits
Scope Development and Audit Estimate
Machine audits are planned events and are preceded by the development of a Service Agreement with the customer.
Refer to OP25.3 – Technical and Field Service Agreement Development.
As such, the audit must be associated with a customer enquiry to address an identified need to review machine performance or plan maintenance, repairs, or rebuilds.

Machine Audits are service opportunities that can be stand-alone revenue generating Technical Services, or as part of a greater opportunity such as an LCM, Machine Rebuild, or large Field Service project.
As such, all Machine Audits should be captured as a Salesforce Opportunity, or as an Opportunity Line Item.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
auditorias de máquinas
Explanation:
machine audits => auditorias de máquinas
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3auditorias de máquinas
airmailrpl
3inspeções de máquinas
ferreirac


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machine audits
inspeções de máquinas


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-07-01 11:18:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou inspeções em máquinas.

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machine audits
auditorias de máquinas


Explanation:
machine audits => auditorias de máquinas

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! Abs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search