windup

Portuguese translation: (falha no) encerramento

12:26 Aug 6, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / program comands soft drinks industry
English term or phrase: windup
Numa lista de 800 comandos, sem contexto

Equip p/ Osmose Inversa p/ segmento de refrigerantes

config value windup fault

tra

config value high
config value low
config value limits fault
config value init fault
config value step size

Agradeço desde já
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Portuguese translation:(falha no) encerramento
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Ferreira, Grato, O cliente preferiu encerramanto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1conclusão
BV1
3(falha na configuração da) totalização (dos valores)
Mario Freitas
3(falha no) encerramento
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(falha no) encerramento


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Ferreira, Grato, O cliente preferiu encerramanto

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(falha na configuração da) totalização (dos valores)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mário, Grato, O cliente preferiu encerramanto


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conclusão


Explanation:
Falha na conclusão da configuração do valor.

Entendo assim...

BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: BV1, Grato, O cliente preferiu encerramanto, bateu na trave :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search