non UI channel

Portuguese translation: Canal não relacionado à interface do usuário

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non UI channel
Portuguese translation:Canal não relacionado à interface do usuário
Entered by: Christina Moreira

22:26 Jan 6, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / IT
English term or phrase: non UI channel
Olá, colegas.

Preciso de ajuda com o termo acima no seguinte contexto:

Source Code is mandatory for Non UI Channel.

Trata-se de uma série de comandos em um software.

Obrigada,

Christina.
Christina Moreira
Brazil
Canal não relacionado à interface do usuário
Explanation:

Traduziria assim :)
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Canal não relacionado à interface do usuário
Matheus Chaud
4canal desvinculado da UI
Stella (BR-PT)
4canal não-IU
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
3canal sem interface do usuário
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Non ui channel
Canal não relacionado à interface do usuário


Explanation:

Traduziria assim :)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorena H Borges
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lorena!

agree  Liane Lazoski
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Liane!

agree  Mario Freitas:
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

agree  Jane Rezende
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jane!

agree  Felipe Tomasi
1 day 15 hrs

agree  Marcus Vinicius Belo
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcus!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non ui channel
canal não-IU


Explanation:
Pls check in
https://www.microsoft.com/pt-br/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

HTH

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non ui channel
canal desvinculado da UI


Explanation:
Acredito que seja o código-fonte para um canal que não tenha comandos vinculados à Interface de Usuário.

Stella (BR-PT)
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non ui channel
canal sem interface do usuário


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 301




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search