bank footprint

Portuguese translation: espaço ocupado pelo banco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bank footprint
Portuguese translation:espaço ocupado pelo banco
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

14:04 Oct 13, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: bank footprint
The bank footprint can be configured according to your needs.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
espaço ocupado pelo banco
Explanation:

Tenho aqui no meu glossário
footprint = espaço ocupado

Veja se serve no seu contexto.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1espaço ocupado pelo banco
Matheus Chaud
4dimensões bancárias
Erlinda Kofazu
4área ocupada pelo banco
Felipe Tomasi
4cobertura/ presença do banco
ferreirac
3 +1área de atuação do banco
Clauwolf
3totalizador de registos
jorges
3área de atividade/plataforma do banco
Geocinara Avila
3área/terreno do banco
Christopher Ruppenthal


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espaço ocupado pelo banco


Explanation:

Tenho aqui no meu glossário
footprint = espaço ocupado

Veja se serve no seu contexto.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 298
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
19 mins
  -> Obrigado, Robert!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
área de atuação do banco


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-10-13 14:12:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/current-bank-footprint

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 301

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
18 hrs
  -> obrigado

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
área/terreno do banco


Explanation:
sugestão.

referência:
http://constructioncosts.eu/glossary/building-footprint/#:~:...

Christopher Ruppenthal
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobertura/ presença do banco


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 62

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimensões bancárias


Explanation:
sug

Erlinda Kofazu
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
área de atividade/plataforma do banco


Explanation:
sugestão

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
área ocupada pelo banco


Explanation:
IMO.

Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
totalizador de registos


Explanation:
número total de transações
«Totalizadores ( Footprints ):. Os totalizadores representam dados computados (...)»
https://www.tryd.com.br/Tutorial_TR_MP_Tryd5.pdf

jorges
Does not meet criteria




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search