Selected Fields type Locking Policy

Portuguese translation: Campos Selecionados do tipo Política de Travamento

18:47 Oct 15, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Selected Fields type Locking Policy
Version locking is chosen as the Locking Policy, but the field is not specified.
Database fields specified for Selected Fields type Locking Policy do not exist on this descriptor's associated tables:
Ana Luz Cardoso
Portuguese translation:Campos Selecionados do tipo Política de Travamento
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5política de restrições através de campos seleccionados
João Neto (X)
3 +2Campos Selecionados do tipo Política de Travamento
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
selected fields type locking policy
Campos Selecionados do tipo Política de Travamento


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 mins
  -> grato - bom fim de semana

agree  Sonia Heidemann
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selected fields type locking policy
política de restrições através de campos seleccionados


Explanation:
Selected fields refere-se ao tipo de política de restrições a aplicar.

João Neto (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search