annual business downtime per year for servers

Portuguese translation: paralisação comercial anual ocasionada por servidores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual business downtime per year for servers
Portuguese translation:paralisação comercial anual ocasionada por servidores
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

19:12 Apr 8, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: annual business downtime per year for servers
The annual business downtime per year for servers.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
paralização comercial anual para servidores
Explanation:
:) Texto original errado
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Pessoall:
É paraliSação, com S e não com Z, ok?
O cliente confirma que o texto está com erro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tempo anual de paralização de negócios por ano para servidores
Carlos Angelo
4paralização comercial anual para servidores
Clauwolf
3duracao anual da indisponibilidade para servidores
Mihaela Roman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paralização comercial anual para servidores


Explanation:
:) Texto original errado

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 297
Grading comment
Pessoall:
É paraliSação, com S e não com Z, ok?
O cliente confirma que o texto está com erro.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tempo anual de paralização de negócios por ano para servidores


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 299

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
duracao anual da indisponibilidade para servidores


Explanation:
na falta de melhor contexto, acho que nao tem nada a ver com os negocios

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search