Login ID

Portuguese translation: identificação de registro/de acesso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Login ID
Portuguese translation:identificação de registro/de acesso
Entered by: Magali de Vitry

13:46 Jun 15, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Login ID
Identifiant de connexion en Français, mais comment dire en Pt du BRESIL ?
Magali de Vitry
identificação de registro/de acesso
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8identificação de login
Isabella Becker
4 +7identificação de registro/de acesso
Mariana Moreira
5Utilizador
Maria Proenca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
login id
identificação de registro/de acesso


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
merci bcp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Jorge

agree  Fernando Fonseca
28 mins
  -> Obrigada, Fernando

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

agree  Gisele Goldstein
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gisele

agree  Susana Valdez
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Susana

agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

agree  welintong: oiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
1201 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
login id
identificação de login


Explanation:
ou simplesmente "Id de Login".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-06-15 13:49:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vários clientes não traduzem "login". Por exemplo, Microsoft, Adobe, IBM.

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Jost
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Christiane!

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, José Antonio!

agree  Cristina Serra
24 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marie-Christine!

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, rhandler!

agree  Marcos Zattar
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Marcos!

agree  Cristina Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Cristina!

agree  Martim
1 hr

agree  Elisabete Coutinho
4 hrs

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
login id
Utilizador


Explanation:
Habitualmente o q apraece num site é utilizador

Maria Proenca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search