vertical insights

Portuguese translation: perspectivas integradas

09:34 Feb 12, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: vertical insights
Go-to-Market – Access to latest product updates, vertical insights and solutions and for existing and developing new markets.
Veronica Ovadia (X)
Portuguese translation:perspectivas integradas
Explanation:
"perspectivas e soluções integradas"

Julgo que o adjetivo também se refere às "solutions".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-12 10:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "perspectivas e soluções verticais", mais literal, menos usado, mas igualmente correcto.
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ideias (e soluções) verticalizadas
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4perspectivas integradas
MLeiria


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspectivas integradas


Explanation:
"perspectivas e soluções integradas"

Julgo que o adjetivo também se refere às "solutions".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-12 10:40:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "perspectivas e soluções verticais", mais literal, menos usado, mas igualmente correcto.

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ideias (e soluções) verticalizadas


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 328




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search