Monolith to Micro

Portuguese translation: da arquitetura monolítica para a de microsserviços

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Monolith to Micro
Portuguese translation:da arquitetura monolítica para a de microsserviços
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:56 Feb 23, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: Monolith to Micro
Monolith to Micro service code refactoring
==================
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
da arquitetura monolítica para a de microsserviços
Explanation:

Um bom material sobre o assunto:
https://emmanuelnerisouza.files.wordpress.com/2016/11/disser...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grata a vcs.
Abração
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1refatoração do código do serviço, do Monolítico ao Micro
Mario Freitas
4da arquitetura monolítica para a de microsserviços
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monolith to micro
da arquitetura monolítica para a de microsserviços


Explanation:

Um bom material sobre o assunto:
https://emmanuelnerisouza.files.wordpress.com/2016/11/disser...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Muito grata a vcs.
Abração
Teresa

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monolith to micro
refatoração do código do serviço, do Monolítico ao Micro


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1005&bih=665&ei=Vt-QWtr...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search