for the bindings to the device

Portuguese translation: para fins de conexão com o dispositivo

11:51 Jul 19, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: for the bindings to the device
Then, connect the device to an internet-connected computer running FactoryTalk Activation Manager, and follow the Get New Activations steps to download activation files for the bindings to the device.
Nelson Soares
Brazil
Portuguese translation:para fins de conexão com o dispositivo
Explanation:
Pelo contexto
Selected response from:

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1para fins de conexão com o dispositivo
Andre Ribeiro
4(para baixar os arquivos de ativação) no dispositivo para fins de conexão
ferreirac


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para fins de conexão com o dispositivo


Explanation:
Pelo contexto

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliveira Simões: Boa sugestão. Encontrei dois exemplos: https://www.google.com/search?q="para fins de conexão com"&o...
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(para baixar os arquivos de ativação) no dispositivo para fins de conexão


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search