High Discharge Temperature Circuit Board Test

Portuguese translation: Teste de temperatura da placa de circuito impresso com alta descarga (elétrica)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High Discharge Temperature Circuit Board Test
Portuguese translation:Teste de temperatura da placa de circuito impresso com alta descarga (elétrica)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

11:23 Oct 20, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / elétrico
English term or phrase: High Discharge Temperature Circuit Board Test
Perform High Discharge Temperature Circuit Board Test every 12 months (Thermistor type only)
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Teste de temperatura da placa de circuito impresso com alta descarga (elétrica)
Explanation:
Garantias - Taguatech Informática
www.taguatechdf.com.br/garantias.php
Translate this page
... induzindo qualquer dos seguintes danos na Placa de circuitos impressos: - Placa ... Componentes chamuscados ou estourados devido à descarga elétrica. 5.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Teste de temperatura da placa de circuito impresso com alta descarga (elétrica)
Marlene Curtis
3 +1Teste de descarga de alta temperatura da placa de circuito impresso
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high discharge temperature circuit board test
Teste de descarga de alta temperatura da placa de circuito impresso


Explanation:
O inglês do texto original parece meio confuso.
Diria:
Teste de descarga de alta temperatura da placa de circuito impresso

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 501

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s: http://www.achrnews.com/articles/a-look-at-compressor-discha...
1 hr
  -> Obrigado pelo agree e pelo comentário!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high discharge temperature circuit board test
Teste de temperatura da placa de circuito impresso com alta descarga (elétrica)


Explanation:
Garantias - Taguatech Informática
www.taguatechdf.com.br/garantias.php
Translate this page
... induzindo qualquer dos seguintes danos na Placa de circuitos impressos: - Placa ... Componentes chamuscados ou estourados devido à descarga elétrica. 5.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 447
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
21 hrs
  -> Grata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search