bulk plant

Portuguese translation: silo(s)/instalações de armazenagem/armazenamento a granel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk plant
Portuguese translation:silo(s)/instalações de armazenagem/armazenamento a granel
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

11:47 Nov 30, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: bulk plant
• port services (3 quays, access channel, bulk plants), with daily flights to/from Luanda, and direct sea freights to/ from the US, South Africa and Europe;
Carla Lopes
Portugal
silo(s)/instalações de armazenagem a granel
Explanation:
bulk storage silos - Tradução em português – Linguee
www.linguee.com.br/ingles.../bulk storage silos .htm...
Translate this page

Muitos exemplos de frases traduzidas com "bulk storage silos " – Dicionário inglês e busca ... Wilco Bulk Plants are available with multiple bulk storage silos and ... a Granel estão disponíveis com múltiplos silos de armazenagem a granel e ...
storage silos - Tradução em português – Linguee

www.linguee.com.br/ingles.../storage silos.html
Translate this page
Os silos de armazenagem devem propiciar uma aeração correta que possibilite o ... Wilco Bulk Plants are available with multiple bulk storage silos and engineered ... a Granel estão disponíveis com múltiplos silos de armazenagem a granel
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1silo(s)/instalações de armazenagem a granel
Marlene Curtis
4planta de granéis
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
silo(s)/instalações de armazenagem a granel


Explanation:
bulk storage silos - Tradução em português – Linguee
www.linguee.com.br/ingles.../bulk storage silos .htm...
Translate this page

Muitos exemplos de frases traduzidas com "bulk storage silos " – Dicionário inglês e busca ... Wilco Bulk Plants are available with multiple bulk storage silos and ... a Granel estão disponíveis com múltiplos silos de armazenagem a granel e ...
storage silos - Tradução em português – Linguee

www.linguee.com.br/ingles.../storage silos.html
Translate this page
Os silos de armazenagem devem propiciar uma aeração correta que possibilite o ... Wilco Bulk Plants are available with multiple bulk storage silos and engineered ... a Granel estão disponíveis com múltiplos silos de armazenagem a granel

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 447
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Folque
8 hrs
  -> Grata!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planta de granéis


Explanation:
http://www.utc.com.br/contratodetalhes.php?idcontrato=21

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 501

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marlene Curtis: O contexo fala de serviços de porto e não de uma planta (fábrica).
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search