split forming

Portuguese translation: moldagem de divisão/separação

21:13 Oct 16, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: split forming
'Split forming' as used in this document:

http://www.adeka.com/split_forming.html

Many thanks!
Joao Andre Madeira
Portuguese translation:moldagem de divisão/separação
Explanation:

Depois de ler o texto, traduziria desta forma.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2moldagem de divisão/separação
Matheus Chaud
4formato bipartido
Mario Freitas
2FORMAÇÃO DIVIDIDA
Paulo Gasques


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
FORMAÇÃO DIVIDIDA


Explanation:
Sugestao

SEM FORMAÇÃO DIVIDIDA NECESSÁRIA

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moldagem de divisão/separação


Explanation:

Depois de ler o texto, traduziria desta forma.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Hilton F Santos
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Hilton!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formato bipartido


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 241




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search