Density Basker

Portuguese translation: cesta de densidade

19:46 Oct 26, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / equipment
English term or phrase: Density Basker
Mais uma pergunta. Sem contexto. Lista de instrumentos em laboratório de engenharia civil.
TIA
Ana Carneiro
Portugal
Portuguese translation:cesta de densidade
Explanation:
: Basket?
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada Clauwolf!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1cesta de densidade
Clauwolf
1Densidade Barker
António Ribeiro


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
density basker
cesta de densidade


Explanation:
: Basket?

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Obrigada Clauwolf!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lys Nguyen: thanks
8 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Densidade Barker


Explanation:
Não faz muito sentido, mas Basker parece ser nome de pessoa. Não consegui confirmar a ideia.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 178




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search