QUENCHING FACE MASK

Portuguese translation: máscara facial refrescante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QUENCHING FACE MASK
Portuguese translation:máscara facial refrescante
Entered by: Edna Almeida

16:20 Oct 12, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: QUENCHING FACE MASK
QUENCHING FACE MASK
Edna Almeida
Ireland
máscara facial refrescante
Explanation:
Creio que é isto...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1máscara facial hidratante e reequilibrante
Leonor Machado
4máscara facial refrescante
Teresa Borges
3máscara facial hidratante
Anna Lopes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quenching face mask
máscara facial hidratante e reequilibrante


Explanation:
http://www.ariva.com/thmoquma17oz.html?cf95D1AA0E=1EACD7791!...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obg

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quenching face mask
máscara facial refrescante


Explanation:
Creio que é isto...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Obrigada.

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quenching face mask
máscara facial hidratante


Explanation:
Entre outras traduções, 'quenching' pode significar também 'mergulhar em água', portanto, hidratar...

Anna Lopes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search