arctic cranberry seed oil

Portuguese translation: óleo de semente de arando do Ártico

11:59 Oct 13, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: arctic cranberry seed oil
arctic cranberry seed oil

PT-PT.
Obrigada.
Edna Almeida
Ireland
Portuguese translation:óleo de semente de arando do Ártico
Explanation:
cranberry ['kränbEri, 'kränberi]

substantivo
{plural: -ies}
BOTÂNICA
arando, uva-dos-montes;

© Porto Editora, Lda. - 2000
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2óleo de semente de arando do Ártico
Leonor Machado
4óleo de semente de amora ártica
Everton Luiz de Oliveira


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
óleo de semente de amora ártica


Explanation:
tradução

Everton Luiz de Oliveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
óleo de semente de arando do Ártico


Explanation:
cranberry ['kränbEri, 'kränberi]

substantivo
{plural: -ies}
BOTÂNICA
arando, uva-dos-montes;

© Porto Editora, Lda. - 2000

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
33 mins
  -> Obg

agree  Sonia Maria Parise
1 hr
  -> obg




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search