rolling massage machine

Portuguese translation: máquina de massagem por rolamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolling massage machine
Portuguese translation:máquina de massagem por rolamento
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

17:17 Jan 12, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: rolling massage machine
para o tratamento de celulite :-)
obrigada!
Jamili Aoun-Schuppe
Germany
máquina de massagem por rolamento
Explanation:
Estética Corporal - Kaizen
www.espacokaizen.com.br/.../estetica_corporal
Translate this page
Indicado para redução de edemas, flacidez, celulite, entre outros benefícios. ... de uma técnica que associa vácuo-pressurização e massagem por rolamento. ... a celulite, tratamento de pós-operatório, reduz medidas, estimula os sistemas .
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5máquina de rolo de massagem
Tatiana Elizabeth
4 +1máquina de massagem por rolamento
Marlene Curtis
4máquina massajadora de rolo
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
máquina de rolo de massagem


Explanation:
máquina de rolo de massagem


    Reference: http://portuguese.alibaba.com/products/cellulite-roller-mass...
    https://www.google.com.br/search?q=m%C3%A1quina+de+rolo+de+massagem&client=firefox-a&hs=gt5&rls=org.mozilla:pt-BR:official&tbm=isch&tbo=u&so
Tatiana Elizabeth
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
máquina de massagem por rolamento


Explanation:
Estética Corporal - Kaizen
www.espacokaizen.com.br/.../estetica_corporal
Translate this page
Indicado para redução de edemas, flacidez, celulite, entre outros benefícios. ... de uma técnica que associa vácuo-pressurização e massagem por rolamento. ... a celulite, tratamento de pós-operatório, reduz medidas, estimula os sistemas .

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
17 hrs
  -> Grata Paulinho!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
máquina massajadora de rolo


Explanation:
Diria assim em Pt-Pt

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search