Gentle Cleanser

Portuguese translation: loção de limpeza suave

00:59 Mar 7, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Gentle Cleanser
Mix the Gentle Cleanser with the Instant Foaming Cleanser
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:loção de limpeza suave
Explanation:
www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/gentle+cleanser.html‎
Muitos exemplos de traduções com "gentle cleanser" – Dicionário ... Se tiver pele normal ou oleosa, use um creme/loção de limpeza suave diariamente.

Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7loção de limpeza suave
Claudio Mazotti
5creme esfoliante suave
Carlos Abelheira
4desmaquilhante suave
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gentle cleanser
desmaquilhante suave


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
gentle cleanser
loção de limpeza suave


Explanation:
www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/gentle+cleanser.html‎
Muitos exemplos de traduções com "gentle cleanser" – Dicionário ... Se tiver pele normal ou oleosa, use um creme/loção de limpeza suave diariamente.



Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
16 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Lorena H Borges
33 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Elenice Abrahamsen
1 hr
  -> obrigado!

agree  Sarita Kraus
4 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
14 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
1 day 17 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Isabela Fontanella
15 days
  -> obrigado!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gentle cleanser
creme esfoliante suave


Explanation:
Gentle - suave


    Reference: http://pt.caudalie.com/spas/spas-vinotherapie/spas-france/le...
Carlos Abelheira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search