Foaming Cleanser

Portuguese translation: espuma de limpeza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Foaming Cleanser
Portuguese translation:espuma de limpeza
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

01:01 Mar 7, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Foaming Cleanser
Mix the Gentle Cleanser with the Instant Foaming Cleanser.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
espuma de limpeza
Explanation:
www.onofre.com.br › Tratamento Rosto › Limpeza Facial‎
Produtos como Gel e Espuma de Limpeza, na sua drogaria online. Só na Onofre você encontra Limpeza Facial entre outros produtos de qualidade e com ...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8espuma de limpeza
Claudio Mazotti
4 +2desmaquilhante em espuma / espuma desmaquilhante
Leonor Machado
5detergente espumante
airmailrpl
5espuma limpadora
Carlos Abelheira


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
foaming cleanser
espuma de limpeza


Explanation:
www.onofre.com.br › Tratamento Rosto › Limpeza Facial‎
Produtos como Gel e Espuma de Limpeza, na sua drogaria online. Só na Onofre você encontra Limpeza Facial entre outros produtos de qualidade e com ...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Aquino
11 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Lorena H Borges
37 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Sarita Kraus
4 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Catarina Lopes: http://skin.pt/caudalie-espuma-de-limpeza-fleur-de-vigne-50m...
9 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
11 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Regina Boltz
14 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
15 hrs
  -> obrigado!

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
1 day 17 hrs
  -> obrigado!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foaming cleanser
desmaquilhante em espuma / espuma desmaquilhante


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
16 mins
  -> Obg Mário

agree  Elenice Abrahamsen
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foaming cleanser
espuma limpadora


Explanation:
cleansER - limpadOR


    https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=9&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0CFsQFjAI&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.palterm.com.br%2Fprodut
Carlos Abelheira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foaming cleanser
detergente espumante


Explanation:
foaming cleanser => detergente espumante

receita detergente espumante - Pesquisa | ebah.com.br
www.ebah.com.br/search?q...detergente espumante‎Translate this page
Receita detergente espumante ... Receita Detergente desengraxante solupam ... Saiba qual a diferença entre o espumante e produtos substitutos. O que é um ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2014-03-07 20:41:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A cleanser is a product used to cleanse something, such as a detergent or industrial cleaning agent.

A popular type of cleanser is a facial care product that is used to remove make-up, dead skin cells, oil, dirt, and other types of pollutants from the skin of the face. This helps to unclog pores and prevent skin conditions such as acne.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cleanser

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2014-03-07 20:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cosméticos - Oxiteno
www.oxiteno.com.br/.../personal-care-regular-port-ab.
Além da tecnologia para a fabricação de cosméticos, atua também nos ... Tensoativo aniônico com excelente poder detergente, espumante e umectante. Usado ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claudio Mazotti: termo inapropriado qdo se trata de cosméticos
2 hrs
  -> IYVHO??




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search