Vinexpert Firming Serum

Portuguese translation: Soro firmador vinexpert

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vinexpert Firming Serum
Portuguese translation:Soro firmador vinexpert
Entered by: Carlos Abelheira

01:03 Mar 7, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Vinexpert Firming Serum
Apply the Vinexpert Firming Serum on the client's face.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Soro firmador vinexpert
Explanation:
Vinexpert é uma marca.
Selected response from:

Carlos Abelheira
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sérum firmador Vinexpert
Lorena H Borges
5 +1Soro firmador vinexpert
Carlos Abelheira
4 +1Serum Firmeza Vinexpert
Elenice Abrahamsen
4Serum Reafirmante Vinexpert
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vinexpert firming serum
Soro firmador vinexpert


Explanation:
Vinexpert é uma marca.


    https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=1&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0CDcQFjAA&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.shopmania.com.br%2Fcosm
    https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=3&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0CEwQFjAC&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.shopmania.pt%2Fcosmetic
Carlos Abelheira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Em PT-BR é soro e não serum.
2 days 1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vinexpert firming serum
Serum Reafirmante Vinexpert


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vinexpert firming serum
Serum Firmeza Vinexpert


Explanation:
Vinexpert é linha de produtos da Caudalie.

Example sentence(s):
  • Para uma cura lifting de luminosidade, aplicar de manhã o Serum Firmeza e à noite o Serum Vinoperfect.
  • Caudalie Vinexpert Serum Firmeza Apresentação: 30 ml Em profundidade, regenera a estrutura da pele e oferece-lhe uma acção firmeza e anti-rugas excepcional. À superfície, confere um efeito tensor imediato.

    Reference: http://www.sweetcare.pt/caudalie-vinexpert-serum-firmeza-tra...
    Reference: http://farmaciaazevedo.com.pt/Caudalie-Vinexpert-Serum-Firme...
Elenice Abrahamsen
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catarina Lopes: http://pt.caudalie.com/serum-firmeza-1.html
5 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vinexpert firming serum
Sérum firmador Vinexpert


Explanation:
http://www.densustrata.com.br/dermo-facial/serum-firmador-3e...


    Reference: http://www.weleda.com.br/produtos/cosmeticos/cosmeticos_3.as...
    Reference: http://www.annapegova.com.br/serum-phyto-mince-se-dmae/p1728
Lorena H Borges
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Elizabeth
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search