Body cell plus

Portuguese translation: Body cell plus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Body cell plus
Portuguese translation:Body cell plus
Entered by: Stephania Matousek

14:38 Oct 11, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Body cell plus
"Body moisture plus
Supermoisturizing and nourishing treatment.
Particularly recommended for dry skin.
60 min. € 115

Body cell plus
Specific treatment for localized adipose tissue.
Particularly recommended for skin with fibrous cellulite and edematose.
60 min. – € 140"

Traduzi "body moisture plus" como "hidratação corporal profunda". "Body cell plus" poderia ser algo do tipo "estimulação celular profunda"? Pelo contexto, trata-se de um tipo de massagem.

Para Pt-Br, por favor!

Obrigada!
Stephania Matousek
France
Body cell plus
Explanation:
Nome do produto

Por exemplo: http://www.spanapoli.com/dogana-del-sale/romeo-wellness/en/T...
Selected response from:

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Grading comment
Confirmado pelo cliente. São os "names of the treatments". Obrigada a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estimulação celular profunda
Alvaro Antunes
4Body cell plus
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
body cell plus
Body cell plus


Explanation:
Nome do produto

Por exemplo: http://www.spanapoli.com/dogana-del-sale/romeo-wellness/en/T...

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Confirmado pelo cliente. São os "names of the treatments". Obrigada a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Teresa Borges: Como, aliás, eu tinha indicado, ver discussão...
2 days 11 hrs

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
body cell plus
estimulação celular profunda


Explanation:
Se o termo não for um nome (e acho que não é - se fosse, todas as palavras começariam com maiúsculas), acho que a sua é uma boa solução.

Alvaro Antunes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search