uniform business report

Portuguese translation: relatório de conformidade

20:44 Jun 24, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cosmetics, Beauty / contracts/documents
English term or phrase: uniform business report
This is a authentication issued by the Srcretary of State about a documen. It reads as follows:
" I Certify that the attached is a true and correct copyo of the annual report/ uuniform business report for the year XXXX, for NAMEOFCOMPANY, LLC, a limited liability company, organized under the Laws of the State of Florida, as shown by records of this office."

RElatório Anual = annual report, but what should I use for uniform business report ???

Any help much appreciated.
Bett
Portuguese translation:relatório de conformidade
Explanation:
https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/uniform rep...

http://blog.targetso.com/2018/02/02/relatorio-de-conformidad...
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relatório de conformidade
Leonor Machado
4 +1Informação Empresarial Simplificada (para o Estado da Florida)
Antonio Chagas
4 +1Uniform Business Report - UBR (Relatório padrão de negócios)
Andrea Pilenso
3relatório padrão/uniformizado de atividade (Uniform Business Report)
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relatório de conformidade


Explanation:
https://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/uniform rep...

http://blog.targetso.com/2018/02/02/relatorio-de-conformidad...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria da Glória
30 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Priscila Lopes
11 days
  -> Obg Priscila

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Uniform Business Report - UBR (Relatório padrão de negócios)


Explanation:
Bett, trata-se de um relatório anual que todas as empresas tem que preencher na Flórida. Não existe equivalente no Brasil, eu deixaria o terno no original e traduziria entre parênteses para garantir o entendimento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutos (2019-06-24 20:58:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.saculbreathlaw.com/ubr_amend.shtml

"The state of Florida requires all businesses registered in Florida to file Annual Reports. These reports primarily serve to maintain uptodate records and provide companies the annual ability to make changes in terms of its owners / shareholders / members / officers."

https://books.google.com.br/books?id=6Ga3EtxeSvYC&pg=PA53&lp...

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1242&bih=597&ei=ZDcRXZ2XKI...

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vianna
9 days
  -> Muito obrigada, Luciana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relatório padrão/uniformizado de atividade (Uniform Business Report)


Explanation:
Penso que não é necessariamente um relatório de "negócios". Pode ser simplesmente um relatório de atividade, neste caso, relatório uniformizado/padrão.

Ou "relatório de atividade uniformizado"

https://www.yumpu.com/en/document/view/31518497/not-for-prof...



Example sentence(s):
  • A fim de harmonizar as práticas de denúncia na União, a Comissão elabora um modelo de relatório uniformizado da União que servirá de base aos
  • Enviar cópia do relatório padrão de atividade, conforme modelo do Mutirão.
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informação Empresarial Simplificada (para o Estado da Florida)


Explanation:
Em PT_PT, existe um formulário (1ª referência) cuja entrega deve ser obrigatoriamente concretizada pelas pessoas colectivas, e que tem esta denominação. Este formulário contém várias informações (financeiras, contabilísticas e de outra natureza) relativas à actividade, e constitui prova bastante da continuidade da actividade. Pela descrição do relatório (2ª referência) parece ser evidente que o Uniform Business Report cumpre a mesma função e contém informações análogas, nomeadamente quanto ao seu âmbito. Por essa razão, avanço a minha sugestão.



    Reference: http://www.ies.gov.pt/site_IES/site/ficheiros/IES-PF-AmbitoG...
    https://dos.myflorida.com/sunbiz/manage-business/efile/annual-report/
Antonio Chagas
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pareceu-me bastante boa sua explicação! muitíssimo obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
56 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search