H20 pure hyaluronic complex

Portuguese translation: complexo de ácido hialurônico puro da linha H2O

12:45 Jul 29, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: H20 pure hyaluronic complex
"If you have worries about your skin being dehydrated, H20 pure hyaluronic complex could do the trick. Carefully formed with potent urea and water loving hyaluron, this very formula actually softens and plumps a depleted, dehydrated skin."

É um guia de cuidados com a pele. Minha dúvida é o que seria esse "H20 pure hyaluronic complex".

Desde já, agradeço.
Ruth Lopes
Brazil
Portuguese translation:complexo de ácido hialurônico puro da linha H2O
Explanation:
Pela pesquisa, H2O é uma linha de produtos para pele desidratada:

http://onetestserverone.co.nz/wp/product/h20-pure-hyaluronic...

"H20 Pure Hyaluronic Complex
$42.00

Reclaim skins youthfulness with a pure hyaluronic moisture shot, infusing parched skin with a veil of continuous hydration.

The key to healthy skin is hydrated skin and H20 is the ultimate facial hydrator and nutrient infusion, a synergistic blend of Hyaluronic acid and Urea read your skin, pulling moisture deep into the skins tissues, penetrating where it is required the most."





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día 7 horas (2019-07-30 19:48:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Ruth!
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
Optei por esta tradução por achar que faz mas sentido com o resto do parágrafo, no que se refere à composição do produto.
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4complexo de ácido hialurônico puro da linha H2O
Andrea Pilenso
4ácido hialurônico puro
Marina Soares
3Complexo hialurônico puro H20
Andrea Luri Abe
2complexo H2O hialuró(ô)nico puro
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
h20 pure hyaluronic complex
ácido hialurônico puro


Explanation:
Não é o chamado 'ácido hialurônico puro', usado em tratamentos para a pele?

https://www.casaestetica.com.br/product-page/ácido-hialurôni...
https://ie.pipingrock.com/hyaluronic-acid/hyaluronic-acid-co...

Sug.



Marina Soares
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
H2O pure hyaluronic complex
complexo H2O hialuró(ô)nico puro


Explanation:
É H2O (letra O) e não H20 (zero)

https://www.google.com/search?q="complexo H2O"&oq="complexo ...

https://www.google.com/search?q="complexo hialurónico"&oq="c...

Example sentence(s):
  • Composição: Complexo H2O : Osmólitos minerais e orgânicos (Água Termal Uriage e Aminoácidos)
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sim, foi o que pensei, mas no arquivo original enviado pelo cliente está H20 (com zero mesmo). De qualquer forma, obrigada pela sugestão.


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
h20 pure hyaluronic complex
Complexo hialurônico puro H20


Explanation:
Seria bom ver qual é o nome do produto.

Andrea Luri Abe
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
h20 pure hyaluronic complex
complexo de ácido hialurônico puro da linha H2O


Explanation:
Pela pesquisa, H2O é uma linha de produtos para pele desidratada:

http://onetestserverone.co.nz/wp/product/h20-pure-hyaluronic...

"H20 Pure Hyaluronic Complex
$42.00

Reclaim skins youthfulness with a pure hyaluronic moisture shot, infusing parched skin with a veil of continuous hydration.

The key to healthy skin is hydrated skin and H20 is the ultimate facial hydrator and nutrient infusion, a synergistic blend of Hyaluronic acid and Urea read your skin, pulling moisture deep into the skins tissues, penetrating where it is required the most."





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día 7 horas (2019-07-30 19:48:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muito obrigada, Ruth!

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Optei por esta tradução por achar que faz mas sentido com o resto do parágrafo, no que se refere à composição do produto.
Muito obrigada!
Notes to answerer
Asker: correção: mais





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search