Shredit audits

Portuguese translation: auditorias da Shredit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Shredit audits
Portuguese translation:auditorias da Shredit
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

18:11 Oct 30, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics / audit
English term or phrase: Shredit audits
{ut1}Shredit audits are mandatory{ut2}-Audit should be performed unannounced{ut3}-Audit should be performed by xx Property Manager{ut4}-Audit should cover arrival to departure service{ut5}-If audit point is N/A, PASS automatically (on inspection form){ut6}-Audit results will be reviewed with vendor{ut7}-Audit results will be posted to Sharepoint by the Facility Coordinator upon completion.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
auditorias da Shredit
Explanation:
"As auditorias da Shredit são obrigatórias - A auditoria deve ser realizada sem aviso prévio..."
Selected response from:

Luiz Barucke
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1auditorias da Shredit
Luiz Barucke
5auditoria da Shredit (empresa)
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shredit audits
auditoria da Shredit (empresa)


Explanation:
http://www.shredit.com/en-ca/blog/securing-your-information/...

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: mas não é uma empresa de trituração de papel apenas?


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shredit audits
auditorias da Shredit


Explanation:
"As auditorias da Shredit são obrigatórias - A auditoria deve ser realizada sem aviso prévio..."

Luiz Barucke
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search