addressing the human rights impacts of business in a particular region

Portuguese translation: ...tratando do impacto dos negócios sobre os direitos humanos de uma determinada região

02:05 Sep 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: addressing the human rights impacts of business in a particular region
Makes part of a foundation mission statement.
Esther Dodo
United States
Portuguese translation:...tratando do impacto dos negócios sobre os direitos humanos de uma determinada região
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Danik!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6...tratando do impacto dos negócios sobre os direitos humanos de uma determinada região
Danik 2014
3abordando os impactos dos direitos humanos de negócios em uma determinada região
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Giulyanne Costa


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
...tratando do impacto dos negócios sobre os direitos humanos de uma determinada região


Explanation:
Sugestão

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada, Danik!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
12 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Ana Vozone: .... numa determinada região... ;)
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ana! Concordo consigo, os direitos humanos são universais e não regionais.

agree  ferreirac
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cícero!

agree  Sueli Astrini
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sueli!

agree  Leonor Machado
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Leonor!

agree  Teresa Freixinho
1 day 1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abordando os impactos dos direitos humanos de negócios em uma determinada região


Explanation:
Sugestão

Giulyanne Costa
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search