currencies and commodities structuring desk

Portuguese translation: unidade orgânica de estruturação de divisas e matérias-primas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:currencies and commodities structuring desk
Portuguese translation:unidade orgânica de estruturação de divisas e matérias-primas
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

08:41 Nov 26, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Economics / General
English term or phrase: currencies and commodities structuring desk
no further context
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
unidade orgânica de estruturação de divisas e matérias-primas
Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
OBRIGADA a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mesa de estruturação de câmbio e commodities
Andre Ribeiro
3 +1unidade orgânica de estruturação de divisas e matérias-primas
Teresa Borges
3mesa de câmbios e de precificação de commodities/(produtos)(mercadorias) de base
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mesa de estruturação de câmbio e commodities


Explanation:
No banco em que tenho conta, existe um canal para conversar com a "mesa de câmbio"
Talvez seja isso.
Considere a sugestão.
Bom trabalho :)

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliveira Simões: "My first rotation was on the Emerging Markets Structuring desk and I thoroughly enjoyed it, and have been with the team for over ten years." https://news.efinancialcareers.com/uk-en/199084/really-like-...
6 hrs

agree  Mario Freitas:
8 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unidade orgânica de estruturação de divisas e matérias-primas


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
OBRIGADA a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Patricia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mesa de câmbios e de precificação de commodities/(produtos)(mercadorias) de base


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

https://www.google.pt/search?ei=NcH7W7vQJdCcaZ-Qr7gK&q="prec...

https://www.google.pt/search?biw=1659&bih=845&ei=7L_7W5SMC4i...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search