debt distress

Portuguese translation: risco de sobreendividamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debt distress
Portuguese translation:risco de sobreendividamento
Entered by: Mario Freitas

02:37 Jan 6, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: debt distress
The country is at a moderate risk of debt distress.
Maria Santos
risco de sobreendividamento
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1100&bih=770&ei=uHgxXITtJo...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5risco de sobreendividamento
Mario Freitas
4risco de endividamento excessivo
airmailrpl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
risco de sobreendividamento


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1100&bih=770&ei=uHgxXITtJo...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Mário!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Ana Vozone
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Leonor Machado
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Leonor!

agree  Matheus Chaud
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mats!

agree  Rosane Bujes
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rosane!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risk of debt distress.
risco de endividamento excessivo


Explanation:
risk of debt distress => risco de endividamento excessivo

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search