capitalized inventory

Portuguese translation: Inventário patrimonial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capitalized inventory
Portuguese translation:Inventário patrimonial
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

12:16 Jan 13, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / fluxo de caixa livre
English term or phrase: capitalized inventory
CAPITALIZED INVENTORY PROCEDURES . Step by Step Procedures for Generating Capitalized Inventory (Note: If you get a blank report or your custodial account code isn’t listed, this means that you U do not U have any capitalized assets. If this is the case, …
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Inventário patrimonial
Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Obs. há muitas referências com este termo.

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q=inventári...
Selected response from:

Maria Luiza Constancio
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2inventário do ativo imobilizado/inventário do imobilizado
expressisverbis
4Inventário patrimonial
Maria Luiza Constancio
3inventário capitalizado/investido
Clauwolf
3(Processos) de estoques/inventário capitalizados
Eduan Moraes
3estoque ativo/ativado
Geocinara Avila


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Processos) de estoques/inventário capitalizados


Explanation:
sugestão.

Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estoque ativo/ativado


Explanation:
https://www.cimm.com.br › exibir
Resultados da Web
O que é Estoque ativo? | Dicionário - CIMM

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inventário do ativo imobilizado/inventário do imobilizado


Explanation:
Parece-me que "capitalized" está relacionado com "assets", tal como o seu texto.

Step by Step Procedures for Generating Capitalized Inventory (Note: If you get a blank report or your custodial account code isn’t listed, this means that you Udo notU have any capitalized assets. If this is the case, please follow the instructions on page 5.)
https://www.pps.noaa.gov/inventory_upr/inventory/CAPITALIZED...

https://www.inventariototal.com/inventario-imobilizado

Inventário de Imobilizado: porque e como fazer
Qual a razão de fazer inventário do imobilizado
Está claro para o mundo empresarial que a gestão patrimonial correta do ativo imobilizado só traz benefícios. E ela começa com o inventário de imobilizado, ou seja, levantamento físico detalhado de tudo que a empresa possui, com a devida fixação das etiquetas de código de barras
https://integradeconsulting.com.br/como-fazer-inventario-de-...

expressisverbis
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Yes, imobilizado.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Mário.

agree  Pedro Teixeira
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Pedro.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventário capitalizado/investido


Explanation:
:) O valor do inventário é investido, rendendo juros de acordo com a aplicação realizada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-01-13 14:20:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: não há investimento. Os itens do inventário sofrem depreciação, um processo contábil


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-01-13 14:47:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Portanto, minha sugestão é "inventário capitalizado"

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: eu digitei inventário capitalizado no google e só 29 hits. Acho que não deve ser isso


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventário patrimonial


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Obs. há muitas referências com este termo.

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q=inventári...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q=invent%C3%...
Maria Luiza Constancio
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search