frontal hours

Portuguese translation: horas presenciais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frontal hours
Portuguese translation:horas presenciais
Entered by: Teresa Borges

16:48 Dec 2, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: frontal hours
O termo consta da seguinte lista:

Nome do treinamento:
Objetivo do treinamento:
Perfil dos alunos esperados
Instrumentos inclusos:
number of frontal hours:
projected number of learners:
name(s) of trainer(s):
Adriana Maciel
Brazil
horas presenciais
Explanation:
Creio que é isto...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2horas presenciais
Teresa Borges
4frontal hours=face-to-face hours = horas em sala com professor / monitor
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frontal hours=face-to-face hours = horas em sala com professor / monitor


Explanation:
Explicação:
http://www.masterpv.org/eng/didactic.html




Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 74

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
horas presenciais


Explanation:
Creio que é isto...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: como de costume, uma ótima sugestão, Teresa!
4 mins
  -> Obrigada, Claudio!

agree  TFaulkner: Precisamente!
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Tais!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search