Hottest Articles

Portuguese translation: artigos do momento

15:17 Oct 4, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Hottest Articles
Hottest Articles in Analytical Chemistry

Preciso de uma sugestão para 'hottest'. Será que 'novos' seria uma opção?

Novos artigos sobre Química Analítica
Luciane Shanahan
Brazil
Portuguese translation:artigos do momento
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obrigada. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3artigos do momento
Helena Grahn
4artigos favoritos
Leonor Machado
4arigos mais recentes (ou mais quentes)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hottest articles
arigos mais recentes (ou mais quentes)


Explanation:
arigos mais recentes (ou mais quentes)

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 223

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hottest articles
artigos do momento


Explanation:
sug.

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
12 mins

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr

agree  Margarida Ataide
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hottest articles
artigos favoritos


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search