Non-Credit Hours

Portuguese translation: carga horária sem crédito, horas sem crédito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-Credit Hours
Portuguese translation:carga horária sem crédito, horas sem crédito
Entered by: Bruna Reis

23:46 Mar 27, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Non-Credit Hours
Trata-se de um cronograma de aulas.
Eu estava utilizando "Carga Horária" para a expressão "Credit Hours".
Alguma sugestão para esse?

Obrigada
Bruna Reis
Brazil
carga horária sem crédito, horas sem crédito
Explanation:
https://devel.fc.unesp.br/redmine/issues/1359
24/04/2012 – Disciplina somente com carga horária, sem crédito. Adicionado por Mônica Regis 10 meses atrás. Atualizado 10 meses atrás.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Tks!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carga horária sem concessão de créditos
Marlene Curtis
4 +1carga horária sem crédito, horas sem crédito
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4horas curriculares sem créditos
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-credit hours
carga horária sem crédito, horas sem crédito


Explanation:
https://devel.fc.unesp.br/redmine/issues/1359
24/04/2012 – Disciplina somente com carga horária, sem crédito. Adicionado por Mônica Regis 10 meses atrás. Atualizado 10 meses atrás.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Tks!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
27 mins
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-credit hours
carga horária sem concessão de créditos


Explanation:


Creio ser esta a idéia completa do termo.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
15 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  papier: Ou simplesmente "horas sem créditos"
2 hrs
  -> Grata!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-credit hours
horas curriculares sem créditos


Explanation:
horas curriculares sem créditos

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search