on-site fee

Portuguese translation: taxa de inscrição no local

21:31 Mar 29, 2017
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: on-site fee
Non members:
___________
(until August)

On-site fee
ESR/CBR Members:
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:taxa de inscrição no local
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3taxa de inscrição no local
Danik 2014
4 +1Taxa para pagamento no local
Matheus Chaud
4taxa presencial
Ligia Costa
3valor pago no local
Mariana Carmo


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valor pago no local


Explanation:
Sug.

Mariana Carmo
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
On-site fee
Taxa para pagamento no local


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 283

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
taxa de inscrição no local


Explanation:
Sugestão

Danik 2014
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Salvador!

agree  Margarida Ataide
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxa presencial


Explanation:
on-site fee > taxa presencial


Ligia Costa
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search