member days

Portuguese translation: frequência escolar

20:09 Apr 19, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Academic Transcript
English term or phrase: member days
School year - calendar - school days - member days - absent days - tardy
deakins
Brazil
Portuguese translation:frequência escolar
Explanation:
Por equivalência me parece ser isto em PT-BR. No Brasil os alunos/estudantes se matriculam automaticamente para um semestre inteiro. Depois o que há é o controle de presenças e faltas do aluno.
http://etecjuliodemesquita.com.br/v4/index.php?option=com_co...
Selected response from:

Danik 2014
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3frequência escolar
Danik 2014
3dia dos membros
Paulo Gasques


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dia dos membros


Explanation:
Sugestao

ou dia de membros

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
frequência escolar


Explanation:
Por equivalência me parece ser isto em PT-BR. No Brasil os alunos/estudantes se matriculam automaticamente para um semestre inteiro. Depois o que há é o controle de presenças e faltas do aluno.
http://etecjuliodemesquita.com.br/v4/index.php?option=com_co...

Danik 2014
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: É o que é mais cabível. Se vem de uma professora então é ainda mais cabível.
31 mins
  -> Obrigada, Expressis! Entretanto, parece que no país do documento de origem essa avaliação é feita de forma diferente.

agree  Margarida Ataide
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Clàudio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search