motor plan

Portuguese translation: (realizar o) planejamento motor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motor plan
Portuguese translation:(realizar o) planejamento motor
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

19:28 Jun 14, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: motor plan
"She continues to make large gains in her mobility. She is showing more safety and ability to ***motor plan***. She is showing decreased instances losing her balance when walking and changing positions."


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
(realizar o) planejamento motor
Explanation:

https://www.google.com.br/search?q="planejamento motor"&rlz=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-06-14 19:34:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sistema Motor II - UNIFESP
www.neurofisiologia.unifesp.br/sistmotor2.pdf
Planejamento motor
• A informação sensitiva influencia o planejamento e a execução do movimento
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(realizar o) planejamento motor
Matheus Chaud
5coordenação motora/controle motor
Adriana Sacciotto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(realizar o) planejamento motor


Explanation:

https://www.google.com.br/search?q="planejamento motor"&rlz=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-06-14 19:34:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sistema Motor II - UNIFESP
www.neurofisiologia.unifesp.br/sistmotor2.pdf
Planejamento motor
• A informação sensitiva influencia o planejamento e a execução do movimento


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

agree  Esther Dodo
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Esther!

agree  Jane Rezende
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jane!

agree  Ana H Mendes
6 days
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coordenação motora/controle motor


Explanation:
Informação cedida por um falante original da língua inglesa, em tempo real à leitura da questão.

Adriana Sacciotto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search