stuck and unstuck charts

Portuguese translation: Quadro/tabelas de problemas encontrados e suas soluções / de problemas e resolução de problemas

00:06 Jun 11, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: stuck and unstuck charts
I use a variety of teaching and learning strategies in my classroom practice to develop my students’ critical and creative thinking, problem solving and metacognition skills (e.g. use of open and extended questioning, modelling problem solving strategies, use of stuck and unstuck charts to learn from mistakes).
PaulaEsp
Portuguese translation:Quadro/tabelas de problemas encontrados e suas soluções / de problemas e resolução de problemas
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Isadora Vital
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Quadro/tabelas de problemas encontrados e suas soluções / de problemas e resolução de problemas
Isadora Vital
3mapeamento das dificuldades e facilidades
Geocinara Avila
3Listas/tabelas de desafios
Fernanda Gonçalves


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Listas/tabelas de desafios


Explanation:
Suggestion


    https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.brookings.edu/blog/education-plus-development/2017/10/31/teaching-problem-solving-let-students-get-stuck-an
Fernanda Gonçalves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Quadro/tabelas de problemas encontrados e suas soluções / de problemas e resolução de problemas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Isadora Vital
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARCOS BAZILIO
12 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
12 hrs

agree  Mario Freitas:
13 hrs

agree  Aline Amorim
2 days 12 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mapeamento das dificuldades e facilidades


Explanation:
Sugestão

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search