design thinking

Portuguese translation: design thinking

02:26 Dec 11, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / cursos online
English term or phrase: design thinking
At every level in every organization, design thinking provides the tools needed to become an innovative thinker and uncover the creative opportunities that are there.

At every level in every kind of organization, design thinking provides the tools you need to become an innovative thinker and uncover creative opportunities that are there -- you're just not seeing them yet.

Design thinking is not only about process and tools, it is about people as well: about you as a design thinker and about the people you want to create value for and with.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Portuguese translation:design thinking
Explanation:
É utilizado sem tradução mesmo.
Aqui um título de uma dissertação de mestrado no tema: "Design thinking: uma proposta para assessoria de imprensa".
http://dspace.unipampa.edu.br/handle/riu/3727?mode=full
Selected response from:

Miriam Goldschmidt
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6design thinking
Miriam Goldschmidt
4 +2Pensamento criativo
Tereza Rae
4design thinking
Oliver Simões
3pensamento conceitual/conceptual
Ana Vozone
3design thinking
Julio Cinquina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pensamento criativo


Explanation:
Algumas pessoas usam este termo em inglês mesmo, mas sempre procuro encontrar uma equivalência em português quando possível.

Tereza Rae
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Nick!

agree  Mario Freitas: Sim, ou raciocínio criativo. Não me conformo em manter tantos termos traduzíveis em inglês. Que mania besta!
12 hrs
  -> Concordo 100%. Gosto de raciocínio criativo também. 😊

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
design thinking


Explanation:
É utilizado sem tradução mesmo.
Aqui um título de uma dissertação de mestrado no tema: "Design thinking: uma proposta para assessoria de imprensa".
http://dspace.unipampa.edu.br/handle/riu/3727?mode=full

Miriam Goldschmidt
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Cinquina
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Julio!

agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Rafael!

agree  ferreirac
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Clauwolf
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada!, Clauwolf!

agree  Julia Caldana
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Julia!

agree  Sergio Carré
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sergio!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design thinking


Explanation:
Parece que o termo ainda não foi traduzido. Veja o título deste livro:

“Resumo: Design de Negócios, de Roger Martin: Como se beneficiar do design thinking” (Portuguese Edition), por Roger Martin

https://www.amazon.com/Resumo-Negócios-beneficiar-thinking-P...

Oliver Simões
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design thinking


Explanation:
Se o texto estiver falando sobre o processo criativo conhecido como design thinking, eu não traduziria o termo, visto que ele é utilizado dessa forma em textos em português.

"O design thinking ajuda na imersão e na criação de projetos mais coesos e de melhor qualidade. Veja no infográfico a seguir o que é e como aplicar este método ao universo empresarial."
https://www.sebrae.com.br/sites/PortalSebrae/artigos/entenda...

"Design Thinking é uma abordagem de pensamento criativo. Com a ferramenta, é possível gerar e organizar ideias, assim como soluções para os problemas enfrentados pela empresa."
https://rockcontent.com/br/blog/design-thinking/

"O Design Thinking é uma metodologia utilizada para oferecer produtos e serviços de acordo com a real necessidade dos clientes."
https://meusucesso.com/artigos/inovacao-e-tecnologia/o-que-e...

Julio Cinquina
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pensamento conceitual/conceptual


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q="pensamento conceitual"&oq="...

https://www.google.com/search?sxsrf=ALeKk02kgkb9zlkqK0qPBddY...

Example sentence(s):
  • Título: O pensamento conceitual e a formação de professores de Biologia: a transmissão gênica como objeto do conhecimento.
  • A ligação do pensamento conceitual aos objetos espaço-temporais é o tema da teoria do.
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search