Photo viewer

Portuguese translation: visualizador de fotos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Photo viewer
Portuguese translation:visualizador de fotos
Entered by: Karina Alves

11:59 Sep 22, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Combo TV
English term or phrase: Photo viewer
Description of the functions of a Combo TV: "integrate devices such as DVD player, Blu-ray player, VCR player, Photo viewer, USB port, etc."
cmbridges
Portugal
visualizador de fotos
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows7/View-and-use-you...

http://windows.microsoft.com/pt-BR/windows7/View-and-use-you...
Selected response from:

Karina Alves
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2visualizador de fotos
Karina Alves
5visionador de fotos
Leonor Machado
4 +1visualizador para fotos
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
photo viewer
visualizador para fotos


Explanation:
visualizador para fotos

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1384

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Carillo
1 min
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
photo viewer
visualizador de fotos


Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows7/View-and-use-you...

http://windows.microsoft.com/pt-BR/windows7/View-and-use-you...

Karina Alves
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
37 mins
  -> Obrigada! Tenha um bom dia!

agree  Leniel Maccaferri
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
photo viewer
visionador de fotos


Explanation:
Atenção: visualizar nada tem a ver com visionar ou ver, apesar de erradamente se usar ou traduzir este termo com esse sentido.

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 112




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search