anti-con heater circuits

Portuguese translation: circuitos de aquecimento anticondensação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-con heater circuits
Portuguese translation:circuitos de aquecimento anticondensação
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

12:54 Feb 9, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: anti-con heater circuits
1.1.1 Functionality Test (Feeders, Interconnectors and Generators)
Check VCB open/close circuits with all interlocks jumpered
Check VCB open/close circuits while operating each interlock
Check all indicator light circuits
Check anti-con heater circuits
Check all interlock circuits to other sections
Check all inputs to Protection Relays
Sofia Rezende
Brazil
circuitos de aquecimento anticondensação
Explanation:
anti-con heater > calentador anticondensación - ProZ.com
www.proz.com/.../3507455-anti_con_heater.htm... - Traduzir esta página
19 Oct 2009 – (KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of anti-con heater: calentador anticondensación [Mechanics / Mech Engineering (Tech/Engineering)].
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4circuitos de aquecimento anticondensação
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +3Circuitos de aquecimento anti-condensação
Maria Amorim (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Circuitos de aquecimento anti-condensação


Explanation:

http://www.caleffi.pt/pt_PT/caleffi/Details/Magazines/pdf/id...
”Necessidade ou não dos circuitos anti-condensação ... anos cinquenta, as instalações de aquecimento por ... integrados com circuito anti-condensação”.



Maria Amorim (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  connie leite
36 mins
  -> Obrigada, Connie! A grafia correta é anticondensação

agree  Daniel Tavares
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Daniel!

agree  João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, jandrade!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
circuitos de aquecimento anticondensação


Explanation:
anti-con heater > calentador anticondensación - ProZ.com
www.proz.com/.../3507455-anti_con_heater.htm... - Traduzir esta página
19 Oct 2009 – (KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of anti-con heater: calentador anticondensación [Mechanics / Mech Engineering (Tech/Engineering)].

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1384

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
27 mins
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  connie leite
35 mins
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  Daniel Tavares
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  Roberto Bittencourt
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search