gear motor

Portuguese translation: motor redutor / motorredutor

12:19 Oct 29, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: gear motor
Module with bearing for drive wheel and gear motor with encoder and brake for the drive, positioning and retention of measurement and home positions.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:motor redutor / motorredutor
Explanation:
mecalux.com.br
transtecno.com
Selected response from:

Felipe Barbosa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7motor redutor / motorredutor
Felipe Barbosa
4motor de transmissão
Leonor Machado
3motor de engrenagens
Edna Almeida


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
motor redutor / motorredutor


Explanation:
mecalux.com.br
transtecno.com

Felipe Barbosa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Claudio.

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun.

agree  Rodrigo Cayres: Outra referência multilíngue: http://www.jmbeverage.com/files/3466946/uploaded/FABY MANUAL...
27 mins
  -> Obrigado, Rodrigo.

agree  ferreirac
37 mins
  -> Obrigado, ferreirac.

agree  Joao Marcelo Trovao
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, João.

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Francisco.

agree  Fernandobn
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fernandobn.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motor de engrenagens


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-10-29 12:30:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mechanical engineering [COM] Full entry
EN

gear motor

ES

motor de engranajes

FR

moteur à engrenages

PT

motor de engrenagens




Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 42

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor de transmissão


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search