delay to run

Portuguese translation: acionar o retardo (ou atraso)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delay to run
Portuguese translation:acionar o retardo (ou atraso)
Entered by: Izabel Santos

23:54 Mar 4, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Sensores portas..
English term or phrase: delay to run
input 2 allows delay to run when open but not when closed
INPUT 2 deactivates RELAY 1 once INPUT 2 is opened (and after the sequence has run).

INPUT 2 allows the delay to run when the contact is open but triggers RELAY 2 immediately when the contact is closed.

3, and/or 4 will allow RELAY 1, 2, and/or 3 (respectively) to close, run the hold time and then open.

acionamento do retardo
início do retardo
Izabel Santos
Brazil
acionar o retardo (ou atraso)
Explanation:
seu palpite é igualmente relevante.
Selected response from:

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Deilton! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4retardo do acionamento
Mario Freitas
4acionar o retardo (ou atraso)
Deilton Reis Martins


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acionar o retardo (ou atraso)


Explanation:
seu palpite é igualmente relevante.

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Deilton! Abs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retardo do acionamento


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 349




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search