coarse dial

Portuguese translation: dial de ajuste grosso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coarse dial
Portuguese translation:dial de ajuste grosso
Entered by: Izabel Santos

05:22 Apr 17, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / métodos de ensaio
English term or phrase: coarse dial
The control ratio of the coarse dial (10 point switch) to the fine dial is 10:1 for both SPREAD and METER READING controls.
Each control has independent coarse and fine adjustment dials as illustrated
?
mostrador grosso?
dial- mostrador?
Mostrador de ajuste grosso e ajuste fino?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
dial de ajuste grosso
Explanation:
dial de ajuste grosso, mostrador de ajuste grosso

Manual by Flavio Tanaka - issuu
https://issuu.com/flaviotanaka/docs/manual

Oversett denne siden
Dial de Freqüência (“FINE”): Controla a freqüência de saída com maior precisão (1 / 10 da freqüência total controlada pelo dial de ajuste grosso). 5. Display 7 Segmentos de LED: Indica a freqüência de saída do gerador ou a freqüência de entrada do freqüencímetro. 6. Controle WIDTH da Varredura: Puxe e ajuste a ...
Osciloscópio - Scribd
https://www.scribd.com/document/171628931/Osciloscopio

Oversett denne siden
Conector BNC de entrada VCF: A entrada VCF (frequência controlada por tensão) permite varredura externa. 9. Dial de Frequëncia (“FINE”): Controla a frequência de saìda com maior precisão (1/10 da frequência total controlada pelo dial de ajuste grosso). Entrada A do frequencímetro: Terminal de entrada de 100mHz a ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Salvador! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dial de ajuste grosso
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3sintonia básica
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dial de ajuste grosso


Explanation:
dial de ajuste grosso, mostrador de ajuste grosso

Manual by Flavio Tanaka - issuu
https://issuu.com/flaviotanaka/docs/manual

Oversett denne siden
Dial de Freqüência (“FINE”): Controla a freqüência de saída com maior precisão (1 / 10 da freqüência total controlada pelo dial de ajuste grosso). 5. Display 7 Segmentos de LED: Indica a freqüência de saída do gerador ou a freqüência de entrada do freqüencímetro. 6. Controle WIDTH da Varredura: Puxe e ajuste a ...
Osciloscópio - Scribd
https://www.scribd.com/document/171628931/Osciloscopio

Oversett denne siden
Conector BNC de entrada VCF: A entrada VCF (frequência controlada por tensão) permite varredura externa. 9. Dial de Frequëncia (“FINE”): Controla a frequência de saìda com maior precisão (1/10 da frequência total controlada pelo dial de ajuste grosso). Entrada A do frequencímetro: Terminal de entrada de 100mHz a ...


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1384
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Salvador! Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deilton Reis Martins: de acordo.
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sintonia básica


Explanation:
Sintonia básica e fina

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 349




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search